HotelpiceSpice-market social casino

Home / Saffron Haul

Saffron Haul

Five reels, ten lines and a spice merchant's scale waiting at the top of the paytable. Everything here is played with free virtual coins — 18+, entertainment only.

Saffron Haul

Free play · no purchase necessary
Balance1000
Bet10
Last win0

You start with 1,000 free coins. Press Spin when you're ready.

1 × 10 lines

Virtual coins only. They cannot be bought, sold, cashed out or exchanged for anything of value. 18+.

The Merchant's Fortune! Five Merchant's Scales in a row — 0 free coins added to your purse.

Paytable

Coins per line, multiplied by your line bet
Symbol×3×4×5
Merchant's Scale 25010005,000
Brass Lantern 1004002,000
Saffron Crocus 50200750
Star Anise 30100400
Dried Chili 2060200
Cardamom Pod 1240125
Cinnamon Quill 82575

Wins are paid for three, four or five matching symbols on a line, starting from the leftmost reel. Every winning line is added together. Five Merchant's Scales on one line trigger the Merchant's Fortune callout.

How to play

  • You begin with 1,000 free coins. Nothing is ever sold here.
  • Use − and + to choose a line bet of 1, 2, 5, 10 coins. All ten lines are always active, so a spin costs ten times the line bet.
  • Press Spin. The stake leaves your balance straight away and the result is drawn at random before the reels stop.
  • Any winning line pays its paytable value multiplied by your line bet, and the total is added to your balance.
  • If the balance can't cover the current bet, Spin is locked. Lower the bet or press Reset balance to start again.
  • Reloading the page also resets your purse — coins are never stored or carried over.

The ten paylines

Line 1
Line 2
Line 3
Line 4
Line 5
Line 6
Line 7
Line 8
Line 9
Line 10
  • 18+ onlyAdults only, on every page and every spin.
  • No real-money wageringCoins are virtual and have no cash value.
  • Nothing to buyNo shop, no top-ups, no hidden purchases.
  • Play in moderationBreaks are welcome — see our guidance.